Citibank.Com - Info citibank.com

citibank.com receives about 73,000 unique visitors and 185,420 (2.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,018.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $682,241.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank citibank.com is ranked number 6,896 in the world and 0.0146% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10013, United States and links to network IP address 192.193.102.175.

About - citibank.com

One of the largest full service banks in the world.
How did citibank.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is citibank.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
73,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,190,000
Daily Pageviews:
185,420 (2.54 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,896 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0146% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 47.2%38.7%2891
Argentina 11.1%30.0%387
Singapore 5.8%2.7%743
Taiwan 5.2%3.2%1809
Malaysia 3.6%1.6%1415
United Kingdom 2.8%2.4%7796
Hong Kong 2.0%1.0%2407
United Arab Emirates 1.8%1.4%1254
Brazil 1.7%1.3%9119
Japan 1.3%1.2%28947
Spain 1.0%0.8%14248
Germany 1.0%1.1%22120
Thailand 1.0%0.5%4582
Philippines 0.9%0.4%3624
India 0.9%0.8%30014
Canada 0.7%0.6%15434
El Salvador 0.7%2.4%432
China 0.6%0.3%70059
Indonesia 0.6%0.3%12618
Poland 0.6%0.5%14062
France 0.6%0.3%35389
Italy 0.5%0.5%27387

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
citibank.com
56.64%43.90%1.73
apac.citibank.com
19.69%9.02%1.0
argentina.citibank.com
11.13%29.84%6.0
online.citibank.com
4.37%7.12%3.6
banking.citibank.com
3.62%1.79%1.1
latam.citibank.com
1.58%0.75%1.1
netbanking.citibank.com
0.91%3.41%8.4
privatebank.citibank.com
0.80%0.94%2.6
cobrosonline.citibank.com
0.38%0.20%1.2
asia.citibank.com
0.37%1.48%9
brazil.citibank.com
0.36%0.31%1.9
webcashmanagercitibusiness.citibank.com
0.26%0.15%1.3
studentloan.citibank.com
0.23%0.10%1
brasil.citibank.com
0.19%0.11%1
citigold.citibank.com
0.13%0.46%8.2
ceemea.citibank.com
0.11%0.23%4.7
merchant.citibank.com
0.11%0.06%1
info.citibank.com
0.09%0.06%1
da-us.citibank.com
0.03%0.06%4
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush citibank.com
Domain:
  citibank.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,528
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is citibank.com?

Facebook:
  2,280
Google +:
  144,110
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much citibank.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,018.90
Monthly Revenue:
$30,567.00
Yearly Revenue:
$371,898.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 71,758$823.06
Argentina 55,626$66.19
United Kingdom 4,450$27.72
Singapore 5,006$14.97
Taiwan 5,933$11.27
Germany 2,040$9.85
United Arab Emirates 2,596$9.73
Malaysia 2,967$8.99
Canada 1,113$7.80
Japan 2,225$7.12
Hong Kong 1,854$6.40
Brazil 2,410$4.27
El Salvador 4,450$4.05
Italy 927$3.24
France 556$2.61
India 1,483$2.37
Thailand 927$2.32
China 556$1.72
Poland 927$1.68
Spain 1,483$1.65
Philippines 742$1.20
Indonesia 556$0.68

How much money do citibank.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$179.37
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,381.12
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$65,470.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
27,587
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
827,604
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,069,177
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 12,916$148.15
Argentina 7,788$9.27
United Kingdom 712$4.44
Singapore 1,452$4.34
Germany 591$2.86
Canada 278$1.95
Taiwan 949$1.80
United Arab Emirates 363$1.36
Malaysia 237$0.72
India 415$0.66
Hong Kong 185$0.64
Poland 306$0.55
Italy 158$0.55
Indonesia 323$0.40
Spain 282$0.31
France 61$0.29
Brazil 145$0.26
China 72$0.22
Japan 67$0.21
El Salvador 178$0.16
Thailand 56$0.14
Philippines 52$0.08

How much is citibank.com worth?

Website Value:
$682,241.12

Where is citibank.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.193.102.175
ASN:
AS25883 
ISP:
Citigroup 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10013
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.193.102.175

How fast does citibank.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1673 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

North America/United States

What sites are related to citibank.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: ""
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 22:31:06 GMT
Content-length: 0
Location: https://online.citibank.com/US/Welcome.c
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
P3P: policyref="http://online.citibank.com/w3c/p3p.xml",CP="CAO DSP CUR ADM DEV OUR NOR STP UNIo NAV STA PREi TAI"
X-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
X-ua-compatible: IE=edge
Jid: 150201173106251942062276
X-ua-compatible: IE=edge
X-wily-info: Clear guid=4744CECFA9C1FE4A5B335B3371BC4AEC
X-wily-servlet: Encrypt1 5zykd2e+ItCb/0m7VKm+5WoptDDYfWCxohvAD7q7YnmEFfwWSFmys8rlMjq5PDJqAoz7QtThqHa9ISa+uM37I8uq1i2/wzFBIITDswApxLJS1Br9dKCQbIa9lpadTENzUYv70kGwjygi8OkoTlxT76E+z/ZbgRAPKAwSuRAJYTD9X6TADUsWzl/m578JM2DF6wyYix1i3pwnMoTSMdwegg==
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Language: en-US
Vary: accept-encoding
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 22:31:06 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=0000EF5KXQu51AwOFFEs6uc0_t5:prap32-srv1; Path=/; Secure

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns1.nsroot1.com 3597
NS ns2.nsroot2.com 3597
A 192.193.218.130 3597
A 192.193.102.175 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1991-02-02
Domain Age:
26 years 7 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Registrant:
CitiBank, N.A.
Domain Administration
Sort 1710
New York, NY 10043
US
Email: email

Registrar Name....: CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar Whois...: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar Homepage: www.cscprotectsbrands.com

Domain Name: citibank.com

Created on..............: Sat, Feb 02, 1991
Expires on..............: Mon, Feb 03, 2020
Record last updated on..: Thu, Mar 03, 2011

Administrative Contact:
CitiBank, N.A.
Domain Administration
Sort 1710
New York, NY 10043
US
Phone: +1.7182480307
Email: email

Technical Contact:
CitiBank, N.A.
Technical Admin
111 Sylvan Avenue
Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07456
US
Phone: +1.8009342484
Email: email

DNS Servers:

ns2.nsroot2.com
ns1.nsroot1.com


Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CITIBANK.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com
Name Server: NS1.NSROOT1.COM
Name Server: NS2.NSROOT2.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-mar-2011
Creation Date: 02-feb-1991
Expiration Date: 03-feb-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 04 Jul 2012 23:46:48 UTC <<<
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
citibank.com widget